|
Jurors on Panel J are NOT required to attend from 15 August 2023 to 18 August 2023 inclusive
Jurors on Panel K are not required to attend from 15 August 2023 to 18 August 2023, inclusive. Service may be required from week commencing 21 August 2023
Please continue to check the jury message on a daily basis.
|
|
|
|
|
CLARRY & another -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL & another |
President
Justice Bond
Justice Flanagan
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
10:15 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
FRANKIC, Skye (aka, BOSS Vlad) |
Justice Martin
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
KANOFSKI, Sheree Michelle |
Justice Martin
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
MCKINLESS |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
DIXON, Jason William; GRISANTI, Jacqueline Sara |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
GUENZLER, Michael Joseph |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
KACHEL, Jennifer Royce; TUVALE, Ezra Sidey Leo |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
FEWQUANDIE, Cylence Daryl Michelle; POOLE, Beth Helen |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
HOODLESS, Harley James Raithby |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:45 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
HEALY |
Justice Muir
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
QUINLAN, Paul Anthony |
Justice Muir
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
SEA SWIFT PTY LTD -V- TORRES STRAIT ISLAND REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 21 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
BODY CORPORATE FOR YE OLDE AVALON COMMUNITY TITLES SCHEME 2787 -V- DORCHESTER NOMINEES (NO 1) PTY LTD |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:45 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
DENJIM PTY LTD -V- NATIONAL GOLD PTY LTD |
Justice Cooper
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
DENJIM PTY LTD -V- AU GOLD PTY LIMITED |
Justice Cooper
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- VALENCE |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- BERNDT |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- BURLEY |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- ROBINSON |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- FISHER |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- STARR |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- HAIDLEY |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- GUY |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
GIBBONS -V- OSWORTH PTY LTD & another |
Justice Muir
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
MADRITSCH KG & another -V- THALES AUSTRALIA LIMITED |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA -V- DOWD LAWYERS PTY LTD & others |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
SANTOS TOGA PTY LTD & others -V- KGLNG E&P PTY LTD & others |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
BIRBILIS BROS PTY LTD -V- BUNNINGS GROUP LIMITED |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS If leave has been given to do so, for appearances by telephone: dial 1800 173 224 and enter:
Brown J – 9093270 #
Williams J – 3671624 #
If leave has been given to do so, appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Brown J – 99347637
Williams J – 33227941
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing – https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf. |
RE: JAMES |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: MCARTHUR |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:45 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: LUMSDEN |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: HANDFORD |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: HARGOOD |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
COROWA -V- PAROLE BOARD QUEENSLAND |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
2:30 PM |
(Application – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: BENNETT |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
AUSTRALIA YUANKUN INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTY LTD & others -V- YANG & another |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
VU VAN & others -V- THIEN & others |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: ROSILY |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
SABATINO -V- MINISTER FOR RESOURCES & another |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
AUSTRALIAN SECURE CAPITAL FUND LTD & another -V- INTERNATIONAL CRYTO HOLDINGS PTY LTD |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
COMMISSIONER OF THE AUSTRALIAN FEDERAL POLICE -V- ALEX & others |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
POZZEBON -V- POZZEBON |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
HENDRIKS -V- HENDRIKS |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
HARDING -V- MONARCH GROUP SERVICES PTY LTD |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- GRAHAM |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
12:00 PM |
(Application – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
APPLICATIONS |
Justice Williams
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:15 AM |
|
RE: DALTON |
Justice Williams
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:15 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
RE: METRO PLASTICS PTY LTD |
Registrar Gowreah
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
|
RE: OCEANIC BIO (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD |
Registrar Gowreah
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
|
RE: WESTERN DOWNS SOLAR PTY LTD |
Registrar Gowreah
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
|
RE: GCB CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD |
Registrar Gowreah
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
|
|
|
|
WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION -V- ASAUA |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
HICKSON -V- HAIL CREEK COAL PTY LTD |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
KITCHEN & another -V- QUINLIVAN |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
MUDRI -V- JANDSON (QLD) PTY LTD |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
INSPIRED MEDICAL PTY LTD -V- S MOHINDRA PTY LIMITED ACN 058 460 030 AS TRUSTEE UNDER INSTRUMENT 716857949 & others |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
One Matter – Delivery of Judgement |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior.
|
MCLAUGHLIN, Paul Wayne |
Judge Smith
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence Part Heard) |
KARAITIANA, James; CLARK, Zachary James |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
COOLWELL |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Legal Representatives Required) |
DUPOIS, Charles |
Judge Rafter SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
AUSTIN, Joshua James Ernest; BAZVAND, Djalalalddin; BISSETT, Jordan Lee; DOWNIE, Tiana Victoria; HERMAN, Christopher James; LEEG, Lara Maria Antonia; LYONS, Dianne Barbara; MALAYTA, Charley Warren; WOOD, Ian Andrew |
Judge Rafter SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
ABDEL-KADIR ABDI; ALLERY; ALLFREY; BEER; BENNETT; BISHOP-MALADY; BROWNING; BRUCE-TONKING; BUGLER; BUZZA; CHAPMAN; DUFFY; ESPOSO; EVANS; FOGARTY; FOX; FRANCIS; GARLAND; GEANEY; GIOCONDO; HARDAKER; HENEGAN; ISAAKO; JAMES; KANOWWSKI; KHAN; KHO; KING; KRUISDYK; LASKUS; LU; MAY; MCDONALD; MCMAHON; MCNAMARA; MOHSINI; NEMET; POMPLUN; RUDOLPH; SANDY; SHANAHAN; SHERWOOD; SIMONS; SMITH; STOLLERY; STUURMAN; THOMAS; ULUTAUFONUA; UTTING; VAGG; VIERIA; WALLIS; WARE; WHITTON; WILLMOT; YOULE |
Judge Rafter SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
BELL; BROWN; DEEN; DOMINGO; FORAN; GRACE; HIPPOLITE; KING; SHORT |
Judge Rafter SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
MAROOCHYDORE MATTER |
Judge Long SC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Sentence) |
MARSH |
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
4:15 PM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
BUNDABERG CALLOVER |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Callover) |
SOUTHPORT MATTER |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
2:30 PM |
(Sentence) |
CHAMBERS, Ashley Robert; THIEL, Lachlan William |
Judge Loury KC
|
Court 30 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
FOUR MATTERS |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
FIVE MATTERS |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
TWO MATTERS |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Trial Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
TOOWOOMBA MATTER |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
FOUR MATTERS |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
For District Court civil matters, parties are to liaise with the relevant Judge’s associate as to how the matter will proceed. |
PARK -V- NAM & another |
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
4:30 PM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
POWELL & another -V- NEXUS BUILDING GROUP PTY LTD |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
WORKCON (QLD) PTY LTD -V- DESCON QLD PTY LTD & another |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
GLUCK -V- STATE OF QUEENSLAND |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
MECKEM HOLDINGS PTY. LYTD. -V- WESTPOINT AUTOS QLD. PTY. LTD. & others |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
POLYTECH LIQUID POLYMERS LIMITED (UK COMPANY NO. 1217054) -V- A1 RUBBER PTY LTD |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Application) |
MADDISON (QLD) PTY LTD & others -V- ITF JJK PTY LTD |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
ITF JJK PTY LTD & others -V- 10 TIMOR AVENUE PTY LTD |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
DEVMIN INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD -V- PARITY DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTD |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
RESTLODGE PTY. LTD. -V- DUFFY |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Application) |
RUBY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PTY LTD -V- FUNNELL & another |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
9:45 AM |
(Application) |
I.C.M CONSTRUCTION (QLD) PTY LTD -V- BIG SPOON PTY LTD |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
12:45 PM |
(Application) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention) |
JOHNSON -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WILLIAMS -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
AUSTIN BMI PTY LTD -V- IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
SDA FIDUCIARIES 2 PTY LTD -V- REDLAND CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
DOUGLAS SHIRE SUSTAINABILITY GROUP INC. & others -V- DOUGLAS SHIRE COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
REDLAND CITY COUNCIL -V- SDA FIDUCIARIES 2 PTY LTD |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
DANTE GUALANDI PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
GTH RESORTS NO 4 PTY LTD -V- MORETON BAY REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
LOTUS-DEE PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
GLADSTONE VIRAGO PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
MAD MAC PROPERTY PTY LTD -V- SUNSHINE COAST REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ML PARKWAY PTY LTD -V- TOWNSVILLE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
FLANIGAN & another -V- SUNSHINE COAST REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
NOVADECK PTY LTD -V- MORETON BAY REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
STEVENS & others -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF THE GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
PARADISE HOLDINGS (QLD) PTY LTD -V- SUNSHINE COAST COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
CHIEF EXECUTIVE, DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND SCIENCE -V- MAINSTREAM AQUACULTURE QUEENSLAND PTY LTD |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
2:30 PM |
(Application) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |