|
|
|
|
Jurors on Panel J who are empaneled on the current trials ARE required to attend on Friday 28 July 2023.
Jurors on Panel I ARE NOT required to attend on Friday 28 July 2023.
Please continue to check the jury message on a daily basis.
|
|
|
|
|
R -v- BRENDAN CURT SCHULZ |
Justice Boddice
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
R -v- DANIEL BENJAMIN WADLEY |
Justice Boddice
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
WOOLSTON -v- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE |
Justice Boddice
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
R -v- IAN ANDREW WOOD |
Justice Boddice
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
Court 4:
For those who wish to appear by telephone, please call 1800 173 224. You will hear a recorded voice announcement and will be prompted to enter a Guest PIN number. The Guest PIN number is 2425596.
|
PRICE MASLEN, Hayden Culley |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
EAST |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
WARRY, Jacquelyn Tracey |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
PUOHOTAUA; SIMPSON; WADE; DORE; HAMERTON |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
TWO MATTERS |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
BARBER, Tyson Anthony; COUTTS, Louis Charles; EGAN, Kelly Ann; NICHOLLS, Mason Robert |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Callover – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BIDGOOD; GEORGOURAS; HIGGISON; MACLEOD; MILLS; SALERNO; TURNER; WOODWARD |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Callover – Legal Representatives Required) |
PRESCOTT, Christine Rose |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Sentence) |
VENN, Judith Ann |
Justice Williams
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
HART, Kurt Patrick; WEIER, Chloe Anne |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
HUDSON, Jack Christopher; PALLISTER, Nikita Louise |
Justice Sullivan
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
DAVIS & another -V- PERRY O’BRIEN ENGINEERING PTY LTD |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
SANTOS LIMITED -V- FLUOR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD & another |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
COLLINS -V- MARINOVICH & others |
Justice Muir
|
Court 21 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
WANG & others -V- QI & others |
Justice Muir
|
Court 21 Floor 6 |
2:30 PM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
AURIZON NETWORK PTY LTD -V- QUEENSLAND COMPETITION AUTHORITY & another |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
4:15 PM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
SENTINEL INCOME PTY LTD -V- SANTREV PTY LTD & others |
Justice Cooper
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
If leave has been given to do so, appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Burns J – 99347637
Kelly J – 33227941
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing – https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf. |
AUST LANDING GROUP PTY LTD -V- AUBURN LAND GROUP PTY LTD |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
VARTHAS & another -V- VARTHAS |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
SPILSBURY -V- SPILSBURY & another |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
CHEN -V- PENG & others |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
VU VAN & others -V- THIEN & others |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
SPILSBURY -V- SPILSBURY & others |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
GOGETTA EQUIPMENT FUNDING PTY LTD -V- DUN-MOVIN’ HOLDINGS PTY LTD & others |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
CONTEH -V- HILLYEH & another |
Justice Kelly
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
COLSTON -V- ROBSON |
Justice Williams
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Wills and Estates Review) |
MARTIN & another -V- QUEENSLAND POLICE SERVICE |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior.
|
CAMIOLO, Peter John; CRINGLE, Christopher; FORRESTER, Clayton Dennis; GRECH, Peter; KARKOE, Shane; LIAPIS, Dimitrios; WOOD, Ian Andrew |
Judge Richards
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
AQUINO; BACK; BAKER; BETTSON; BROWN; COOPER; DAVIES; GOODLET; HALL; JOHNS; LETOA; POLL; ROSE; STALKER; STEYGER; WANO; WARDLAW; WILLIAMS |
Judge Richards
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
HUSSEIN, Isse Hassan; MCKENZIE, Amanda Gai |
Judge Richards
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BARRY; GUL; GULATI; HAMILL; MARSH; MORRIS; MURRAY; REZENDE FERNANDES; RITCHIE; SILCOCK; SMAJLOVIC; SPENCE; STEYGER; WEST; WILSON |
Judge Richards
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
MACDONALD, Shannon |
Judge Richards
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
RAFIQ, Mohammed Shiraz |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
WATTS |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
2:30 PM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
CARTA-CASTAING, Julius Sebastiano; JOHNSON, Nathan Geoffrey |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
RAJAT, Rajat |
Judge Farr SC
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
CAMPBELL, Daniel Stephen |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 30 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
JOHNSON, Lisa Anne Celilia |
Judge Rosengren
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
10:30 AM |
(Sentence) |
FLOREA |
Judge Loury KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
GLADSTONE CALLOVER |
Judge Gardiner
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Callover – Legal Representatives Required) |
BROWNING, Aidon Zachary |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
REEVES, Luke Kevin |
Judge Andreatidis KC
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
GREALY -V- STATE OF QUEENSLAND |
Judge Smith
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
FANGYUAN -V- STOCKWELL & another |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
TULLY -V- YOUNG |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
SHAFIK -V- MCCULLOCH |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
SIMPSON & others -V- ZIMMERMAN & another |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
MADDISON (QLD) PTY LTD & others -V- ITF JJK PTY LTD |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Application) |
BACCUS PTY LTD -V- HAMSON |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
BACCUS PTY LTD -V- HAMSON |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Judge Loury KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
HARBOUR ISLAND PTY LTD -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 30 Floor 8 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Review) |
GTH PROJECT NO 4 PTY LTD -V- NOOSA SHIRE COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing Part Heard) |
MAINSTREAM AQUACULTURE QUEENSLAND PTY LTD -V- CHIEF EXECUTIVE, DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND SCIENCE |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:00 AM |
(Application) |
WHYNOT STREET PTY LTD & another -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Callover) |
74 THE ESPLANADE PTY LTD -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Callover) |
KHANNA -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Callover) |
COLES GROUP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED -V- SUNSHINE COAST REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Callover) |
COLES GROUP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED -V- SUNSHINE COAST REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Callover) |
COLES GROUP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED -V- SUNSHINE COAST REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Callover) |
1335 WATERFORD TAMBORINE RD PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Callover) |
CHIEF EXECUTIVE, DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND SCIENCE -V- MAINSTREAM AQUACULTURE QUEENSLAND PTY LTD |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
GTH RESORTS NO 5 PTY LTD -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
WAGNER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
SDA FIDUCIARIES 2 PTY LTD -V- REDLAND CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
REDLAND CITY COUNCIL -V- SDA FIDUCIARIES 2 PTY LTD |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
AESTHETE NO. 15 PTY LTD & another -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST & others |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
DOONAN PROPERTY PTY LTD & others -V- SUNSHINE COAST REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
Chorus call details are as follows: Dial 1800 556 264 and enter PIN 8310411#
|
HEALTH OMBUDSMAN V SMITH |
Judge Dann
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Directions Hearing) |
HEALTH OMBUDSMAN V JONES |
Judge Dann
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Directions Hearing) |
MCCURDY V MEDICAL BOARD OF AUSTRALIA |
Judge Dann
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Directions Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Dann
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Directions Hearing) |
PHARMACY BOARD OF AUSTRALIA V AMURAO |
Judge Dann
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Directions Hearing) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |