|
Jurors on Panel M who are empanelled on the current trials ARE required to attend on Thursday 14 September 2023.
Jurors on Panel L are NOT required to attend on Thursday 14 September 2023
Please continue to check the jury message on a daily basis.
|
|
|
|
|
R -V- ANDREW JOHN COBBY |
Justice Flanagan
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Application) |
GLADSTONE PORTS CORPORATION LIMITED -V- MURPHY OPERATOR PTY LTD (ACN 008 269 596) & others |
Justice Flanagan
Acting Justice Buss
Justice Kelly
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
10:15 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
HEUFEL, Steven Jamie; WIEDNYA, Wayan Ustra Maccalla; GOODRIDGE, Stephen |
Justice Burns
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
CAULFIELD, Nathan John; DYHRBERG, Trent Edward; SAURINE, Kalabe John Steven |
Justice Davis
|
Court 7 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
MCNAMARA, Brok Marc William; SEAMAN, Rick John |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
NETTLETON |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
WARRY, Jacquelyn Tracey |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
HEIDT, Daniel James; VOWLES, Tamika Lee |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
LADELL, James Simpson; BALL, Jayden Ronald |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
CHRISTIAN, Saxen Dayne |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
|
|
|
BROADBENT -V- MEDICAL BOARD OF AUSTRALIA |
Justice Cooper
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
SPEZIALI -V- NORTASK PTY LTD & another |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL OF THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- TILBROOK |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- GRAHAM |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- PURCELL |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- GARDNER |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- SMITH |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- KEMP |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
BASKERVILLE -V- SKENE & others |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
SOFTMED MANUFACTURING PTY LTD -V- BROOK |
Justice Cooper
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
ADRIAN BARNETT PTY LTD -V- H & T WATSON COLNSULTANTS PTY LTD |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
9:30 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS If leave has been given to do so, for appearances by telephone: dial 1800 173 224 and enter:
Callaghan J – 9093270 #
Muir J – 3671624 #
If leave has been given to do so, appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Callaghan J – 99347637
Muir J – 33227941
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing – https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf. |
RE: SKILTON |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: BROCK |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: CLARKE |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: HASSEN |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Application to Vary Bail) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- TAYLOR |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
2:00 PM |
(Application – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
REEL ACTION SPORTS FISHING PTY LTD -V- MARINE ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS PTY LTD |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
|
BELOSEV & another -V- ELKOMY & others |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
|
MPA ENGINEERING PTY LTD -V- DOCTORS OF OPTIMIZATION PTY LTD |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
|
ADCON LOGISTICS PTY LTD -V- JOANNOU ENTERPRISES PTY LTD |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
|
KURSCHINSKY -V- KENT & another |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
|
NELSON -V- BLOW AND GO PTY LTD |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
|
MCC PTY LIMITED -V- ALBARRAN & others |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
|
SAXTON -V- AHMADI & others |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
|
PANTHERA FINANCE PTY LTD -V- SPOTJOBS HOLDINGS PTY LTD |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
APPLICATIONS |
Justice Muir
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
RE: SURFERS PARADISE DEVELOPMENT GROUP PTY LIMITED |
Registrar Gowreah
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
|
|
|
|
PEDRO-X PTY LTD -V- SHRL VENTURES PTY LTD |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
QUACH -V- DALY & another |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
One Matter |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Hayden Till
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
2:00 PM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior.
|
ANDERSON, Brett; BEER, Brodie; BROWN, Shane Michael; BUDAK, Beau; DYNEVOR, Fernando Solomon; JEFFREY, Joseph Robert; LYONS, Dianne Barbara; PRESTON, David Ward; UREN, Jay Michael; WILLIS, Tianna Marlene |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BISHOP-MALADY; BUZZA; CUI; DONOHUE; FORAN; GARLAND; GRACE; HADDAD; HARDAKER; KANOWSKI; KHAN; LU; MALAYTA; MARANGONE-KING; MARFELL; MCDONALD; MOODIE; MURRAY; NEMET; ROSE; ROTH; SIMS; SWAN; ULUTAUFONUA; WARD; WARLAW |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
ATKINSON; HARTON; HENAWAY; HENRY; KEHOE; KILLIBY; LORBEK; LOWE; MALONEY; TRATHEN; VAAUA; WILLIAMSON |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
DALZIEL, Chantelle |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
MCGREGOR, Jackson Kenneth |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:30 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
FAZLDEEN, Joyce Evelyn |
Judge Clare SC
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
GLASSON, Matthew Aaron |
Judge Everson
|
Court 37 Floor 9 |
9:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
GRIGGS, Paul Douglas |
Judge McGinness
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
NUR ABDI, Abdul-Kadir |
Judge Lynch KC
|
Court 36 Floor 9 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
RAFIQ, Mohammed Shiraz |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Recording of Evidence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
MACKIE, Dylan |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
2:30 PM |
(Sentence) |
NOBLE, Graham Lawrence |
Judge Heaton KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
BISSETT, Jordan Lee |
Judge Heaton KC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
ALLEN-BARNES, Dylan Thomas; BARNES, Mark Andrew |
Judge Treviño KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
ALEXANDER, Te Raukura Anahera |
Judge Power KC
|
Court 30 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application to Revoke Community Based Order – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
FIVE MATTERS |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
FIVE MATTERS |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
BENECKE & another -V- HOP2IT AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD & another |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
RE: A.C.N. 097 011 188 PTY LTD & others |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:30 AM |
(Review) |
O’SHANNESSY’S SORRENTO TRAVEL PTY LTD -V- DENNING MANUFACTURING PTY LTD |
Judge Jackson KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
ISENGLAAS -V- QUEENSLAND POLICE SERVICE |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
STORRY -V- AUSTRALIAN FINANCIAL SECURITY AUTHORITY & another |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention) |
JAMES -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
CHIODO CORPORATION OPERATIONS PTY LTD -V- DOUGLAS SHIRE COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Hearing) |
MCEACHERN -V- THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OF THE DEPARTMENT STATE DEVELOPMENT, INFRASTRUCTURE, LOCAL GOV. AND PLANNING |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
MIDDLE POND PTY LTD -V- WHITSUNDAY REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
GLADSTONE VIRAGO PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |