|
|
|
|
Jurors on panel B who ARE empanelled on the current trials are required to attend for Wednesday 1st of March 2023.
Please continue to check the jury message on a daily basis.
|
|
|
|
|
KENT, Christopher Alan; HUTCHINS, Matthew Stephen |
Justice Martin
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
COLLINS & MITCHELL |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 7 Floor 4 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
SINCLAIR |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 7 Floor 4 |
Not Before 12:00 PM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Legal Representatives Required) |
SINCLAIR |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 7 Floor 4 |
2:30 PM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Legal Representatives Required) |
CROUL, Jodie Anne |
Justice Burns
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
REIGER, Brendan James; LINNING, Rebecca Kay |
Justice Burns
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
MCKINLESS, Jaiden Michael |
Justice Brown
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RIDDOCK, Grant William; HAMON, Tailah Bernard |
Justice Davis
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
ELKERTON-SANDY, Joshua Lindsay |
Justice Cooper
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
|
|
|
CARTER & another -V- MACKEY MOTELS PTY LTD |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial) |
BODY CORPORATE FOR BEACHFRONT TOWERS CTS 10075 -V- INGRAM & another |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
AXICOM PTY LTD -V- BONNEY |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 7 Floor 4 |
10:30 AM |
(Review) |
RE: E-COMPUTING PTY LTD & others |
Justice Brown
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
E-COMPUTING PTY LTD & another -V- MEYER & another |
Justice Brown
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS If leave has been given to do so, for appearances by telephone: dial 1800 173 224 and enter:
Boddice J – 9093270 #
Sullivan J- 3671624 #
If leave has been given to do so, appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Boddice J – 99347637
Sullivan J – 33227941
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing – https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf.
|
RE: BANNERMAN |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: LYTHGOE |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: ABN 17 009 658 735 PTY LTD |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:15 AM |
|
CLARKE -V- CAESARSTONE AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:15 AM |
|
PERPETUAL CORPORATE TRUST LIMITED -V- LIKOSKI & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:30 AM |
|
VOLPE PROPERTY GROUP PTY LTD -V- BUILD X HERVEY BAY PTY LTD |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:30 AM |
|
PIZZA PAN GROUP PTY LTD -V- JOSHAN & another |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
11:00 AM |
|
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- GEORGETOWN |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
11:45 AM |
(Application – Legal Representatives Required) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- COBBO |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
11:45 AM |
(Application – Legal Representatives Required) |
TEWODROS -V- GENERAL MEDICAL ASSESSMENT TRIBUNAL & others |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: LAWTON |
Justice Sullivan
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
10:15 AM |
(Application to Revoke Bail) |
RE: PETERS |
Justice Sullivan
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Application to Revoke Bail) |
RE: CNK GLOBAL PTY LTD |
Justice Sullivan
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
BAUER -V- WARBURTON & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: PARKER |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
ORANVILLE PTY LTD & another -V- PLUM PROPERTY PTY LTD & others |
Justice Brown
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review) |
DUPOIS -V- QUEENSLAND POLICE & another |
Justice Brown
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:15 AM |
(Review) |
MCEWAN -V- RAINS & others |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Iqbal Furhan
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Iqbal Furhan
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:20 AM |
(Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Iqbal Furhan
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:40 AM |
(Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Iqbal Furhan
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
11:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Iqbal Furhan
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
11:20 AM |
(Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Iqbal Furhan
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
2:30 PM |
(Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Iqbal Furhan
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
2:50 PM |
(Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
Assisted By
DR Iqbal Furhan
DR Simpson Alexandra
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
3:35 PM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
|
LSC v Sewell |
Judicial Member Peter Lyons KC
Assisted By
Mr Geoffrey Sinclair
Mr Keith Revell
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior. |
DI CARLO, Salvatore |
Chief Judge
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
HUGHES, Benjamin James; ORREAL, Malcolm Laurence |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BLATCH, Kerri Irene; BUTT, Jason Thomas; FLYNN, Liam Christopher; GODDARD, Dale; NICHOL, Samantha Jane; SIMPSON, Jonathan George; WALTERS, Dean Richard |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
ALLAN; ALLEN-BARNES; AMOSA; BARNES; BUCHOLZ; CHIBI; CLAUSEN; CONDRIT; DUNSHEA; GRAHAM; HARRIS-DAVIES; HATCH; HUSSEIN; IRVING; JACOBS; KER; KERR; KOZUBEK; KUSKEY; MARCHANT; MARSHALL; SEETO; SMITH; SPITALERI; SQUADRITO; TANIELU; TINI; TUMES; NOWLAN; COX |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
ALCOCK; ALI; AMINI; BAKER; BRIDGER; DANSEY; FORREST; HASSAN; MANN; MITCHELL-KELLY; MUNDRABY; PUOHOTAUA; RIGBY; WILLIS |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
YORKSTON, Christopher James |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE, Wiremu Panapa |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
11:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
DAVY, Raymond Paul |
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
WHITEMAN, Jake Paul |
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Breach of Community Service and Probation Order – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
KAMARA, Musa Valee |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
MURPHY, Declan James |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
FONUA, Sosaia Peu |
Judge Clare SC
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
BANDA, Killion |
Judge McGinness
|
Court 30 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
BORG, Nicholas George Rex |
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
SMITH, Patrick Richard |
Judge Allen KC
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
HUNG, Chao Hsien |
Judge Gardiner
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
BAKE, James Worra |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
|
|
|
TWO MATTERS |
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Richards
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
For District Court civil matters, parties are to liaise with the relevant Judge’s associate as to how the matter will proceed. |
SNEDDON -V- PETTS |
Judge Rosengren
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
9:45 AM |
(Mention) |
|
|
|
WHITE -V- WHITE |
Judge Rafter SC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
WALKER -V- STATE OF QUEENSLAND |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
9:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
|
KING TIDE COMPANY PTY LTD -V- ARAWAK HOLDINGS PTY LTD |
Judge Rosengren
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention) |
|
|
|
WEST END COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC. 33429 -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Rackemann
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
HOFFMANN & another -V- GOLD COAST CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing Part Heard) |
COOPER & another -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
COOPER & another -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
DANIEL PROPERTY HOLDINGS PTY LTD -V- WHITSUNDAY REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
CITIMARK PROPERTIES PTY LTD -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
EARTHTECK QLD PTY LTD -V- REDLAND CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
R.J. LANG NOMINEES PTY. LTD. -V- IPSWICH CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
NERANG PASTORAL CO. PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
MACHADO & another -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
DOHERTY -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
GOUNDAR & another -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
THOMAS & another -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
DODD & another -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD CAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
HARBOUR ISLAND PTY LTD -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
TAL GP PROJECTS NO 9 PTY LTD (ACN 645 077 587) -V- TOWNSVILLE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |