|
|
|
|
Jurors on Panel I numbers 300 to 435 (Inclusive) ARE required to attend on Wednesday 12 July 2023 at 8:45AM SHARP.
Jurors on Panel I who are empaneled on the current trials are required to attend on Wednesday 12 July 2023.
Please continue to check the jury message on a daily basis.
|
|
|
|
|
R -v- EDWARD MARK MCLAUGHLIN |
Justice Bond
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:15 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
Court 4:
For those who wish to appear by telephone, please call 1800 173 224. You will hear a recorded voice announcement and will be prompted to enter a Guest PIN number. The Guest PIN number is 2425596.
|
TOOWOOMBA CALLOVER |
Justice Brown
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
|
HOGAN; HOLLEY |
Justice Brown
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
PEARSE |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:15 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
STUMER, Tyana Louise; O’KEEFFE, Paul Geoffery |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
VINSON, Max |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
DOYLE; KANIKI; KENNEDY; KUBE; RAJEK; ZHAO; ARDILL; BURGER; ENGLEFIELD; KISINA; EYRE; GRAY A; GRAY P; HEIDT; VOWLES; LIND; NICHOLSON; PURCELL; ROBB; MCROBERTS; TRIFFETT |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
REID, Garth Michael |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Recording of Evidence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
HEIDT, Adrian Johan; WARREN, Raymond Frank; SANCHEZ, Daniel James |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
RE: WHITE |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
9:30 AM |
(Hearing) |
RE: WHITE |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
9:30 AM |
(Hearing) |
STOCKINGHAM PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE ANGELS NOMINEES PTY LTD & others |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
HABCHI -V- HABCHI |
Justice Sullivan
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
CROATIAN COMMUNITY CENTRE (QLD) LTD -V- BILIC & others |
Justice Muir
|
Court 21 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
|
|
|
RACING TEAM (AUST) PTY LTD -V- CHICANE SPORTS MARKETING PTY LTD |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS If leave has been given to do so, for appearances by telephone: dial 1800 173 224 and enter:
Martin SJA – 9093270 #
Hindman J – 3671624 #
If leave has been given to do so, appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Martin SJA – 99347637
Hindman J – 33227941
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing – https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf. |
IRIS BROADBEACH BUSINESS PTY LTD -V- DESCON GROUP & another |
Justice Martin
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
CALABRETT & another -V- TITANIUM SECURITY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD |
Justice Martin
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: CONNOLLY & another |
Justice Martin
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
KING TIDE COMPANY PTY LTD -V- ARAWAK HOLDINGS PTY LTD |
Justice Martin
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
LABERTAUCHE -V- AMACA PTY LTD (UNDER NSW ADMINISTERED WINDING UP) & another |
Justice Martin
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: THOMPSON |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: REEVES |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:45 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: MARIC |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
RE: FJW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
BLACKLOCK SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & others -V- ISAAK & another |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
3:30 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior. |
AMINI, Bahman; ANDREWS, Brendon Paul; BEILBY, Ryan Lloyd; CHIHA, Fadi; FOGG, James Lewis |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
ARMITAGE; BERN; BLACKNEY; BOOTH; BRODSKY; CHANNAN; CROWTHER; ENDRES; HUTCHINS; JEONG; JONES; OBONO ANYARO; PETERSON; RIELLY; SHIELDS; SHIELDS-ABRAHAM; SIMPSON; SMITH, T; SMITH, W; WARDROP; WILLIAMS |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
AHMED YOSSUF; BOARDMAN; DOUGLAS; GAMAR ELDIN; HALL; LAMB; NGUYEN; NORMAN; VAN ELSEN |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
MOUNT ISA MATTER |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
HANSON |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Legal Representatives Required) |
MCHUGH, Nicholas Andrew |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BROOME, Richard Elgin Paul; MORRIS, Seth Glyndwyr |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
WILSON, Byron Lawrence |
Judge Rackemann
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
CABANA, Joel Dupaya |
Judge Rackemann
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
JAYAWEERA, Ben |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 30 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
ORREAL, Malcolm Lawrence |
Judge Lynch KC
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
KEMP, Kylie Ann; JENSEN, Nathan Bryce |
Judge Allen KC
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
BERNARD, Brendan James |
Judge Allen KC
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Recording of Evidence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
NIELSEN THURGOOD, Ethan David |
Judge Loury KC
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
9:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
MANEKAS, Kosta |
Judge Loury KC
|
Court 34 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial) |
MAGILL |
Judge Andreatidis KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Application – Legal Representatives Required) |
CAMPBELL, Daniel Stephen |
Judge Andreatidis KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Pre-Recording of Evidence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:00 AM |
(Sentence Part Heard) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Lynch KC
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
Not Before 1:00 PM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
For District Court civil matters, parties are to liaise with the relevant Judge’s associate as to how the matter will proceed. |
ANDREW -V- ANDREW & another |
Judge Andreatidis KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
|
|
|
DEBTCO PTY LTD -V- OSENTON TRANSPORT PTY LD & another |
Judge Gardiner
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
BUETI -V- ADVENTURE ALTERNATIVES |
Judge Gardiner
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
RARE PEPE CAPITAL PTY LTD & another -V- PARKDALE LAND HOLDINGS PTY LTD & others |
Judge Porter KC
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
HOWKEE & another -V- CLINCH & another |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:30 AM |
(Review) |
BRISBANE SURVEY GROUP PTY LTD -V- MCBURNIE & another |
Judge Andreatidis KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
KOA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
MCEACHERN -V- THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OF THE DEPARTMENT STATE DEVELOPMENT, INFRASTRUCTURE, LOCAL GOV. AND PLANNING |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
BANNER S&C (LOGAN VILLAGE) PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL & another |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
JERIYAH PROJECTS PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
LANDARCH PROPERTIES PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
KURBAN & another -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
KURBAN & another -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
LINKE AND LINKE SURVEYS PTY LTD -V- NOOSA COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |