|
|
|
|
Jurors on Panel N who are empaneled on the current trials ARE required to attend on Wednesday 18 October 2023.
Jurors on Panel O who are empaneled on the current trials ARE required to attend on Wednesday 18 October 2023.
Please continue to check the jury message on a daily basis.
|
|
|
|
|
AVEO RETIREMENT HOMES LIMITED & others -V- SPRINGFIELD CITY GROUP PTY LTD & another |
Justice Morrison
Justice Boddice
Justice Williams
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
10:15 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
Court 3:
For those who wish to appear by telephone, please call 1800 173 224. You will hear a recorded voice announcement and will be prompted to enter a Guest PIN number. The Guest PIN number is 2425596.
|
GRAHAM, Sharon |
Justice Burns
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
SMALL |
Justice Brown
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
2:00 PM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
CRABTREE, Maree Mavis |
Justice Davis
|
Court 16 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
DA COSTA, David Roy; EVANS, Adam John Charles; WOOD, Charles Jerome |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
9:45 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
CHO; CONLAN; KILPATRICK; MARR; OLIVE; VINSON |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
9:45 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
CASEY; BROOKS; DONNELLY; WARD |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
9:45 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
SMITH, Paul Michael; SAGAR, Jeffrey John |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
VAN DOORN, Jordan Theodore |
Justice Sullivan
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
HERBERT, Bailey James |
Justice Muir
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
|
|
|
STEPTOE & another -V- STATE OF QUEENSLAND & another |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing Part Heard) |
|
|
|
PFJV PTY LIMITED -V- BARTTER ENTERPRISES PTY LIMITED |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
3:00 PM |
(Review) |
ONE KEY WORKFORCE PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & others -V- ASHURST AUSTRALIA (A FIRM) & others |
Justice Cooper
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
GOLF CARAVAN PTY LTD -V- BLACKBURN CARAVANS PTY LTD & others |
Justice Hindman
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
9:30 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
TABRUBY PTY LTD & others -V- BELBROOKE PTY LTD & another |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
COLSTON -V- ROBSON |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
SAVAGE -V- SAVAGE & others |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RODAN FAMILY PTY LTD -V- DAKI & another |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
WORKCOVER QUEENSLAND -V- J. HUTCHINSON PTY LTD |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
91 BELLEVUE TERRACE PTY LTD -V- MIDDLEMAS & others |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
ONE MATTER |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
91 BELLEVUE TERRACE PTY LTD -V- MIDDLEMAS & others |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
ERETZYISRAELDOVID -V- HANIYEH & others |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: DALZIEL |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
SDA PROPERTY’S NO 1 PTY LTD -V- OAK CAPITAL WHOLESALE FUND PTY LTD & others |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
APPLICATIONS |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: TAYLOR |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: STEVENS-POWER |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: STAN |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: ABDULLAH |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application to Vary Bail) |
|
|
|
RRR BUSINESS PTY LTD & another -V- WARD & others |
Justice Applegarth
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
ALLAN -V- AUSTRALIAN LEISURE AND HOSPITALITY GROUP PTY LIMITED & others |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
JASON H PTY LTD & others -V- HABCHI & another |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
HPH FRESH PTY LTD -V- YFG SHOPPING CENTRES PTY LTD & another |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 13 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
SAFTEY QLD PTY LTD & another -V- POTTS |
Registrar Ruffin
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
RILEY -V- THE CORPORATION OF THE TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHDIOCESE OF BRISBANE |
Registrar Ruffin
|
Court 8 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior.
|
JOHNSON, Kieran Wayne; MAYEN, Yel; MYERS, James Edwards; ORREAL, Christopher Michael |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BLACKLIDGE; CHAN; COOPER, C; CROWTHER; GODDARD; HAMMOND; HENRY; KEENAN; KILPATRICK; MCALISTER-SMITH; MCDONALD; MCLEAN; MITCHELL; POTER-CROSSLAND; QUINELL; RAYNER; ROBINSON; SHEILDS-ABRAHAM; SILK; STOJAKOVIC; TAMI; TOLSON |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
CRESSWELL; EDWARDS; GUNZLER, C; GUNZLER, W |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
WOODALL, Leslie Ronald |
Judge Richards
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
LAW, Clifton Frederick |
Judge Richards
|
Court 25 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
GUNTON, Michael Keith; STOKES, Jeanne Therese |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
BOSSCHER, Michael Frederick |
Judge Clare SC
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
MARYBOROUGH CALLOVER |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Callover – Legal Representatives Required) |
CLANCY, Darryl John |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
RAFIQ, Mohammed Shiraz |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 37 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
WOOD, Ian Andrew |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
SPENCE, Tony Domenic |
Judge Clarke
|
Court 7 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence Part Heard) |
BOOTLAND, George Alexander Fortun; JONES, Krystal Annalisa |
Judge Clarke
|
Court 7 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
DE GUZMAN, Cheever Joseph |
Judge Dann
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
HARRIS, Kyran David |
Judge Heaton KC
|
Court 36 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
STEER, Gregory Wayne |
Judge Heaton KC
|
Court 36 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Judge Rafter SC
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Rafter SC
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 37 Floor 9 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
GLADSTONE MATTER |
Judge Clarke
|
Court 7 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
For District Court civil matters, parties are to liaise with the relevant Judge’s associate as to how the matter will proceed. |
CAMERON -V- ATLAS HEAVY ENGINEERING PTY LTD |
Judge Burnett
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
BUDD -V- TAMBOVSOFF & another |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 27 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial) |
|
|
|
ZCQ GROUP PTY LTD -V- STANLEY ASPHALT PTY LTD & another |
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
ZCQ GROUP PTY LTD -V- STANLEY ASPHALT PTY LTD & another |
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
ZCQ GROUP PTY LTD -V- STANLEY ASPHALT PTY LTD & another |
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
MOULA FUNDING PTY LTD -V- ITALCANAUS PTY LTD & others |
Judge Andreatidis KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
MADDISON (QLD) PTY LTD & others -V- ITF JJK PTY LTD & another |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
MADDISON (QLD) PTY LTD & others -V- ITF JJK PTY LTD & another |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Application) |
ITF JJK PTY LTD & others -V- 10 TIMOR AVENUE PTY LTD |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 28 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
INFINITY FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PTY LTD -V- LIMBACH & others |
Judge Andreatidis KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
|
CALDWELL -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE |
Judge Smith
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Sheridan
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
|
CHARTERS TOWERS OPERATIONS PTY LTD -V- CHARTERS TOWRS REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
MIDDLE POND PTY LTD -V- WHITSUNDAY REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
AMPLITEL PTY LTD -V- SOUTH BURNETT REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
LOTUS-DEE PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
HENDERSON & another -V- COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF GOLD COAST |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
ENERGEX LIMITED -V- SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
GOLDPERK PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
GOLDPERK PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
BUNDABERG REGIONAL COUNCIL -V- FAULKNER & another |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
BELLISSIMO COFFEE PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
CONIAS & another -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
PRELATE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
SDA FIDUCIARIES 2 PTY LTD -V- REDLAND CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
REDLAND CITY COUNCIL -V- SDA FIDUCIARIES 2 PTY LTD |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |