SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS ROCKHAMPTON
LAW LIST
Friday 31 March 2023
|
VALEDICTORY CEREMONY
Legal practitioners and members of the public are advised that a Valedictory Ceremony to mark the retirement of the Honourable Justice Philip McMurdo, Judge of Appeal, will be held in the Banco Court, Level 3 today at 9.15am.
Practitioners and members of the public are welcome to attend to view the ceremony in Court 5 in Rockhampton.
The ceremony can also be viewed on the following YouTube link: http://youtube.com/live/5HEDp2Ee8Y8
|
|
|
PANEL C JURORS ARE NO LONGER REQUIRED TO ATTEND, AS THE SITTINGS HAS COMPLETED. THANK YOU FOR YOUR ATTENDANCE.
ALL OTHER JURY ENQUIRIES PLEASE CONTACT THE SUPREME COURT REGISTRY ON 4887 1742. |
|
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS:
Please call 1800 173 224, enter your guest pin 658963# and wait to be greeted by the Court Bailiff.
|
MITCHELL, Kywin Glen John |
Judge Clarke
|
Court 4 Floor 2 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
SLEEMAN, Robert Joseph |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
DWYER, Matthew Lawrence |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
DELTA, Michael Bernard Luke |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
MCCARTHY, Paul Warren |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WOODLEY, Anthony William |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
ADAMS, Katrina Marie |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WILSON, Timothy Lee |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
LAWSON, Daniel Jay |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
KERR, Bruce Arthur |
|
|
8:00 PM |
(Mention) |
NUGENT, Timothy John |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
HAYWARD, Ian David |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
COSSAR, Roger Michael |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
MILNE, Aiden Lee; MILNE, Briar Earl |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
BROWN, Larcome Allen James Keith |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WINTER, Irene Ellenora |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
PATTENDEN, James Robert |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
MILLAN, Justin Stephen |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
LILL, Michael Francis |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
THOMPSON, Craig Philip |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
FITZGERALD, Wendy Alice |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
SMITH, Grant Allen |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Sentence Part Heard) |
TWADDLE, Cameron Wayne |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Recording of Evidence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
G, C. M. A |
Judge Clarke
|
Court 4 Floor 2 |
9:00 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |