SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS ROCKHAMPTON
LAW LIST
Monday 16 May 2022
|
PANEL C JURORS ARE NOT REQUIRED TO ATTEND ON MONDAY 16 MAY 2022, HOWEVER PLEASE CONTINUE TO CHECK THE MESSAGE OR WEBSITE DAILY AFTER 5:00PM AND ATTEND AS DIRECTED.
ALL OTHER JURY ENQUIRIES OR ANY CONCERNS REGARDING COVID-19 IN CONJUNCTION WITH JURY SERVICE PLEASE CONTACT THE SUPREME & DISTRICT COURT REGISTRY ON 4887 1742.
|
|
|
|
Chorus call: 1800 556 264 Guest Pin 7841870# |
BRADSHAW, David Alan |
Justice Davis
|
Court 5 Floor 2 |
9:15 AM |
(Mention) |
WESTPHAL, Ed |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Mention) |
ELLIS, Tyson Jeffrey |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Mention) |
JONES, Brent Nathan |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
COOKE, Joshua Bowden |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
GOULD, Matthew Michael |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
LONG, Sarah Rose |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
LYNCH, Ryan Daniel |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
ROSE, Caleb Benjamin & FENSOM, Olivia Monique |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
FRANCO, Max |
|
|
9:15 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
JENKIN, Ty Shaan |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
Chorus Call: 1800 556 264 Guest pin 658963# |
McCLYMONT, Nicole Kristeen |
Chief Judge
|
Court 4 Floor 2 |
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WARRINER, Jeramiah Owen |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
HIXON, Barry & BOWMAKER, Christopher Peter Mark |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
CHILCOTT, Daryl Scott |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
HARTWICK, Christian Dee |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
DONALDSON, Joshua David |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
CARBINE, Jeremiah |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
PRESS, Aaron Kelly |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WU, Shao-wei |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
CAMPBELL, Billy & DOYLE, Jarvan Roy |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
LANE-MIMI, Stephan Leslie |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
DONNOLLAN, Wayne John |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
HENRY, Shaye Mitchell |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RICHARDSON, Barry Roy |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BROWN, Roy Dahram Eric |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
BETTRIDGE, Shane Ashley Kenneth |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
HUDSON, Damon Noel James |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
EARL, Brette Kathleen Livingstone |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
CRANE, Taylor James |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
SWAYN, Patrick Lloyd |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Arraignment) |
CARTER, Kristen Louise |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
HASANEEN, Walid |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Chief Judge
|
Court 4 Floor 2 |
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |