SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS ROCKHAMPTON
LAW LIST
Monday 5 September 2022
|
PANEL C JURORS NOT ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND ON MONDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2022.
PLEASE CONTINUE TO CHECK THE WEBSITE OR THE MESSAGE DAILY AFTER 5PM AND ATTEND AS REQUIRED.
ALL OTHER JURY ENQUIRIES PLEASE CONTACT THE SUPREME & DISTRICT COURT REGISTRY ON 4887 1742.
|
|
|
|
Chorus Call: 1800 556 264 Guest Pin: 7841870# |
SPENCER, Arthur James |
Justice Crow
|
Court 5 Floor 2 |
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
BOOTS, Peta Elizabeth |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
SERIO, Bianca Leigh |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
JACKSON, Liam James |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
JACKSON, Jason John |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WEBBER, Darryn John |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
JUBB, Dahna Maree |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
RICHARDSON, Gene Louis |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
HARRIS, Nathan Buddy |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention) |
MOSSMAN, Rebecca Anne |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
MOORE Taneille Elise |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
ATKINSON, Scott Aaron |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
JOWSEY, Emma Claire |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
TONGA, Raelene Louise Jasmin |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
FRANCO, Max |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS:
Please call 1800 173 224, enter your guest pin 7841870# and wait to be greeted by the Court Bailiff.
|
BOND -V- CURRAGH QUEENSLAND MINING PTY LTD |
Justice Crow
|
Court 5 Floor 2 |
9:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS:
Please call 1800 173 224, enter your guest pin 658963# and wait to be greeted by the Court Bailiff.
|
WILLIAMS, Graham Colin |
Judge Clarke
|
Court 4 Floor 2 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
DOYLE, Javarn Roy |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
HIXON, Barry John & BOWMAKER, Christopher Peter Mark |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
SAUNDERS, Richard Steven |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
DELTA, Michael Bernard Luke |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
BUTLER, Anthony William |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
SLEEMAN, Robert Joseph |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
DENOVAN, Phillip James |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
PERRY, Steven Conrad |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
KEMP, Russell Glen |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
HONG-RACH, Shianne Inez |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
CUI, Derek |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WU, Shau-wei |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
WHITE, Robert William |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
JASPERS, Kurt Benjamin |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
JONSEN, Shiann Rhiannon |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
DEMEDIO, Gabriele |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
MORGAN, Michael William |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
RICHARDS, Phillip Timothy James |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
SAUNDERS, Richard Steven |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
GREEN, Phillip James |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
LUDLOW, Dylan Andrew |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
LEE-HONG, Julian John |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
LEPPIEN, Hayley Anne |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation) |
PAKI, Viliami Teukava Falavamo |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
LYDIARD, Joanne Margaret |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence and Probation Order – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BOB, Garon Richard |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BARRON, Larry John |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
L, T.C. |
Judge Clarke
|
Court 4 Floor 2 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
S, J.T. |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Mention) |
G, B.T.W. & H, J.L. |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Arraignment) |
S, W.H. |
|
|
9:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |