SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS BRISBANE
LAW LIST
Wednesday 18 January 2023
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
YU, Tsung-Hao |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
JAMES, Bridie Franklin Marshall |
Justice Ryan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
2:30 PM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS If leave has been given to do so, for appearances by telephone: dial 1800 173 224 and enter:
Brown J – 9093270 #
If leave has been given to do so, appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Brown J – 99347637
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing – https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf.
|
RE: WALKER |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: SANDY’S SWIM PTY LTD |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
A ONE MULTI SERVICES PTY LTD (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED) -V- AINAT GROUP PTY LTD |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
DAKIN -V- NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED & another |
Justice Brown
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:30 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior. |
NOWLAN, Corey Daniel Edward |
Judge Clare SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
AL DELEYMI; AYSER; CONDRIT; DAVIES, C; DAVIES, M; DOWNIE; LONG; MAIDEN; RODGERS; SCHOENWALD; SHEPHERD; SUKASERM; TINI |
Judge Clare SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
ALBERT; FISHWICK; MCCREADY; SAUNDERS |
Judge Clare SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
HOGAN, Corey James; WILSON, Aron Neville; COLUMBUS-STUBBIN, Zachary Jaye |
Judge Clare SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
KEIGHLEY, Lee Nelson |
Judge Burnett
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
TUATO, Issako Junior |
Judge Burnett
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
GREALY, Paul James |
Judge Burnett
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
HAIN, Cory Gordon |
Judge Burnett
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Pre-Recording of Evidence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Judge Clare SC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
SMITH & another -V- MARRIOTT & another |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
ROWLEY & others -V- DELL’OSA & another |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
PRANGE -V- EFFORD |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
|
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA -V- LAMBERT & another |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application on the Papers) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |