SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS BRISBANE
LAW LIST
Wednesday 21 December 2022
|
|
|
|
Jurors on panel H are NOT required to attend for the remainder of the sittings, Monday 19 December 2022 to Friday 23 December 2022, inclusive.
|
|
|
|
Court 4: For those who wish to appear by telephone, please call 1800 173 224. You will hear a recorded voice announcement and will be prompted to enter a Guest PIN number. The Guest PIN number is 2425596.
|
LATOA |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
JONES, Kristy Lynette; WARREN, Will |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
THOMPSON, Mitchell Bernard; MULLEN, Todd Kenneth |
Justice Wilson
|
Court 3 Floor 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
ARRIAGADA, Daniel Jared; BUHLERT, Bonita-Lee; CARVER, Brooke Alicia; CASHEN, Steven John; GOLTZ, Ali Travis; KEY, Joshua Graham; MASON, Chloe; MIKHAIL, Nisiem; MILLER, Budd Mark; NAKANO, Yurina |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
ABSALOM; BROWNING; FAULKS; GRAHAM; HART; KNIGHT; MANTON; MCPHERSON; PRICE MASLEN; BARAKAT; BUI; NGUYEN K; NGUYEN T; TRAN; CASEY; CLARKE; DALEY; EDWARDS; GRECH; HASLER; HIRST; STAFFORD; SPILLANE; HOWLLES; MORRISON; O’GORMAN; PASTOR PASTOR; PRICE; RYAN; TAYLOR; TRAN A; WALMSLEY; WARREN |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
CORCORAN, Tristan Xavier |
Justice Callaghan
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS If leave has been given to do so, for appearances by telephone: dial 1800 173 224 and enter:
Boddice J – 9093270 #
Bradley J – 3671624 #
If leave has been given to do so, appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Boddice J – 99347637
Bradley J – 33227941
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing – https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf.
|
RE: MOONYAH SERVICES PTY LTD & another |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: DJENTUH |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
SPENCER -V- AND CHILL PTY LTD |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: RICHMOND-SINCLAIR |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: DAYE |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: ROHLF |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: SMEE |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: COGGAN |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: CHANDLER |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:45 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
4 & CO PTY LTD & others -V- LEMAN & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
11:30 AM |
|
RE: ALEXANDER |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
11:30 AM |
|
WALKER -V- POWELL & another |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
11:30 AM |
|
MCEWAN -V- CLARK & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
11:45 AM |
|
LEAHY -V- ABC ALARMS PTY LTD & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
11:45 AM |
|
MCCARTHY -V- RICHARDS |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
12:00 PM |
|
GREENALL & another -V- AMACA PTY LIMITED (UNDER NSW ADMINISTERED WINDING UP) |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
12:00 PM |
|
JACKSON -V- STATE OF QUEENSLAND & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
12:15 PM |
|
BOETTCHER -V- DOKA FORMWORK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
12:15 PM |
|
A P MOTORS (NO 2) PTY LTD -V- BALFOUR & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
12:15 PM |
|
BYERWEN COAL PTY LTD -V- SCOTT STEWART MP, MINISTER FOR RESOURCES |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
12:15 PM |
|
RE: ZYL |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: SIYUM |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: TURNBULL |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: MARTIN |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
WEEKES -V- DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTION |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: BECKHOUSE |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: DYER |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
ESTATE OF DAVID HOLDSWORTH-MCDOUGALL -V- HOLDSWORTH-MCDOUGALL |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior. |
CAIRNS MATTER |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
CHRISTOFFELSZ |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:00 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
BOYLE, Keith David |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
Not Before 10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
READ, Jayden Matthew Kevin |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
Not Before 10:30 AM |
(Sentence) |
GILCHRIST, Matthew James |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
Not Before 9:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
Not Before 9:30 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
DERBYSHIRE -V- DERBYSHIRE |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
Not Before 11:30 AM |
(Application) |
HARRLII PTY LTD -V- WEI |
Judge Kent KC
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
Not Before 12:00 PM |
(Application) |
|
|
|
SDA PROPERTY NOMINEES PTY LTD -V- SCENIC RIM REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Williamson KC
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
ENVISAGE DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT PTY LTD -V- REDLAND CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 39 Floor 9 |
9:15 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |