SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS GLADSTONE
LAW LIST
Monday 12 September 2022
|
Chorus call details for parties appearing by phone. Dial in on 1800 173 224 and enter PIN 6990933 followed by #. Parties will be placed on hold until the Court dials in.
|
|
|
No jurors are required today. |
|
|
|
|
Steven Walter HELLWIG |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 3 Floor 1 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Lynda Jane JOANNIDIS |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Rodney James BARBER |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Jayden Joseph SADOWSKI and John Robert GORDON |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Honi Charles Brian GIBSON |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Kyle Aaron Lee MONGTA |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Elizabeth Anne HAWDON |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Graham Matthew RILEY |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Logan Morris MORONEY and Richardo Samuel VERONESE and Shai-Anna Isabel THOMSON |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Dean Michael INGRA |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Lewis Rangu Te Ao Captain CHAPMAN |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
David James RANKIN |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Kylie Maree THOMPSON |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Birthian Bob APPO |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Scott David BLANCHARD |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Ryan James MOORE |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
Zachary Paul Lindsay CROSSWELL |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
Maxwell John HIGGINS |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
Antony James MADIGAN |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
Anthony Jon EDGERTON |
|
|
10:00 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
Mark Anthony CRUZ |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
Tracey Ann PETERS |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
Joshua BLACKMAN |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
James Alfred John SIMPSON |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
Kelly Gail MILLER |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
Timothy James WATTS |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Dale Ian MITCHELL |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
Dylan Craig JOHNSON |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
Tahlea Nicole DENNISS |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
Jerome Barry DAVIS |
|
|
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
J.D. |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 3 Floor 1 |
9:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
Matthew Carlin DEFREITAS |
Judge Byrne KC
|
Court 3 Floor 1 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |