|
|
|
|
Jurors on panel G who are empanelled on the current trial ARE required to attend for Friday 25th of November 2022.
Please continue to check the jury message on a daily basis.
|
|
|
|
|
INNES -V- THE ELECTORAL COMMISSION OF QUEENSLAND & another |
Justice Philip McMurdo
Justice Bond
Justice Applegarth
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
10:15 AM |
(Hearing) |
R -V- LUCAS JAMES PAIN |
Justice Bond
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
R -v- MARC CHARLES SILCOCK |
Justice Bond
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
R -V- SHANE STANLEY JOCUMSEN |
Justice Bond
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
R -V- DENNIS JOHN LUKE WILKINSON |
Justice Bond
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
QCOAL PTY LTD & another -V- ISAAC REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Justice Bond
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
KELSEY -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL & others |
Justice Bond
|
Appeal Court Floor 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
Court 4: For those who wish to appear by telephone, please call 1800 173 224. You will hear a recorded voice announcement and will be prompted to enter a Guest PIN number. The Guest PIN number is 2425596.
|
TOOWOOMBA CALLOVER |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
|
AJAZI, Agim |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
EYRE, Jayden Wallace Han Kil; TRAVERS, Steven John |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BIONDA; CONOLEY; JOHNS; KNOWLES; KRATZMANN; SOPER-LAGAS; MASON; PRICE MASLEN; RICHARDS; DALY; GIVEEN; GLEESON; HEILBRONN; HORNUNG; KANDEL; MCRAE; MILLER; MULLER; NG LAM; SCHAFFER; TANGATTA; TYLER; WALTERS; MCLENNAN-GRAY; MILLS; TWO MATTERS |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
MIDDLING, Benjamin Mark; VOURAZELIS, Jack |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Callover – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
ARRIAGADA; LOVI; BROADLEY |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Callover – Legal Representatives Required) |
ABELL, Kylie Jane; NGUYEN, Thi Phuong Mai; EDWARDS, Matthew Ryan; KEENAN, Sion David |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
AJAZI; HAYLES; HUNTLEY; AVICE; BALL; BEECH; GIVEEN; HANNAM; HARRIS; HART; WEIER; HIRST; STAFFORD; STAFFORD; LANE; MARQUAND; MILLARD; RICHARDS; SCHAFFER; SINCLAIR; VESEY-BROWN |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
9:00 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
XAVIER, Nyree Maria |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
Not Before 12:00 PM |
(Sentence) |
SHAW, Cody Richard |
Justice Jackson
|
Court 4 Floor 3 |
Not Before 2:00 PM |
(Sentence) |
IVORY, Jacquelin Rowena |
Justice Davis
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
9:15 AM |
(Sentence) |
CORCORAN, Tristan Xavier |
Justice Davis
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
EGAN, Bradley Joseph |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
EVANS, Jacob Samuel; WHITE, Kellie Lorraine |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
SHARKEY |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
KELLEHER, Tyler Joseph |
Justice Cooper
|
Court 18 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Justice Martin
|
Court 20 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Trial Part Heard) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- CURRIE |
Justice Davis
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
9:15 AM |
(Mention) |
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- VALENCE |
Justice Davis
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
9:15 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
DEMEX PTY LTD -V- JOHN HOLLAND PTY LTD |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
9:45 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
|
|
|
SANTOS TOGA PTY LTD & others -V- KGLNG E&P PTY LTD & others |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
CADDEN -V- NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED |
Justice Bradley
|
Court 17 Floor 6 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
CHORUS CALL DETAILS
If leave has been given to do so, for appearances by telephone: dial 1800 173 224 and enter:
Burns J – 9093270 #
Crowley J – 3671624 #
Appearances by video, https://my.cvjoin.com.au/meet and enter code:
Burns J – 99347637
Crowley J – 33227941
Instructions for dialing into videoconferencing – https://www.courts.qld.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0011/646481/external-user-pexip-instruction-guide.pdf.
|
M SALAZAR PROPERTIES PTY LTD -V- JEFFS |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
MARINE QUARTER SOUTHPORT PTY LTD -V- GCB CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
CARTER & another -V- LESLIE & others |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
MARTIN -V- T&I GLOBAL LTD & another |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
STIMPSON & another -V- MORONEY (A BANKRUPT) & others |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
BOYLE-ALLARDICE -V- HRLEC |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
RE: SANDY’S SWIM PTY LTD |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
MARINE QUARTER SOUTHPORT PTY LTD -V- GCB CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
HERMANS -V- HERMANS & another |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
ZHAO & others -V- CN-AU CAPITAL PTY LTD & others |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
|
ATTORNEY-GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- HUNTER |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
2:15 PM |
|
ATTORNEY- GENERAL FOR THE STATE OF QUEENSLAND -V- GRIFFIN |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
2:15 PM |
|
PLANET SOUTHSIDE PTY LTD -V- BOUQUIAUX & others |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
2:30 PM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
RE: TASI |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: DELL |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: JENSEN |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
RE: BAYLISS |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
CONNOR -V- CRONK & another |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
12:00 PM |
|
APPLICATIONS |
Justice Crowley
|
Court 15 Floor 5 |
10:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
RE: DUNN |
Justice Burns
|
Court 19 Floor 6 |
10:00 AM |
(Application on the Papers) |
|
|
|
SMITH -V- WRIGHT & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Wills and Estates Review) |
WRIGHT & others -V- SMITH |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Wills and Estates Review) |
WRIGHT & another -V- WRIGHT & others |
Justice Boddice
|
Court 12 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Wills and Estates Review) |
BODY CORPORATE FOR BEACHFRONT TOWERS CTS 10075 -V- INGRAM & another |
Justice Brown
|
Court 10 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
RE: E-COMPUTING PTY LTD & others |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
E-COMPUTING PTY LTD & another -V- MEYER & another |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
DUPOIS -V- QUEENSLAND POLICE & another |
Justice Freeburn
|
Court 11 Floor 5 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
For those appearing by telephone, please call 1800 173 224 five minutes prior to the listing time. You will hear a recorded voice announcement and will be prompted to enter a Guest PIN number. The Guest PIN number is 8963298. |
HARNKHUNTHOD -V- ROULSTON & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
ROBINSON -V- CARTER & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
MASON CORPORATION PTY LTD -V- SAUNDERSON & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
BRAGG -V- BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE BRISBANE GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS 4U PTY LTD -V- WANG |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
CLARKE -V- CLARKE & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
HART -V- STATE OF QUEENSLAND |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
MCVICKER -V- JAMES |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
MCVICKER -V- ELEVATE COMMUNICATION PTY LTD |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
JOURNEAUX -V- SIMONIDIS STEEL LAWYERS BRISBANE PTY LTD |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
LUO & others -V- SHINGLE INN FRANCHISING PTY LTD & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
NICEFORO -V- BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
SUNDAY COLLAB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED -V- FREEDOM FOODS GROUP LIMITED |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
STEPHENSON & another -V- DENTAL CORPORATION PTY LTD |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
GOGETTA EQUIPMENT FUNDING PTY LTD -V- DUN-MOVIN’ HOLDINGS PTY LTD & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
REEL ACTION SPORTS FISHING PTY LTD -V- MARINE ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS PTY LTD & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
LA COSTA D ORO PTY LTD & another -V- KARANANOS |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
BODY CORPORATE FOR YE OLDE AVALON COMMUNITY TITLES SCHEME 2787 -V- DORCHESTER NOMINEES (NO 1) PTY LTD |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
PIGOTT -V- METRO NORTH HOSPITAL AND HEALTH SERVICE |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED -V- PENNEFATHER & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
MCDONALD -V- ELLEM WARREN PTY LTD |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
BESTUZHEV PTY LTD -V- ANDERSON & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
PAVLOU -V- THE UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
WILLIAMS -V- BEATTIE & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
PERPETUALCORPORATE TRUST LIMITED -V- SLOANE & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
SMITH SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD -V- FILMANA PTY LTD & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
LYNDONS PTY LTD (ACN 010 583 721) -V- PULSFORD & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
RICHARDS -V- HUTCHINSON & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
UNITED PETROLEUM DISTRIBUTORS PTY LTD -V- RELETEN PTY LTD & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
CIVEX PTY LTD -V- FREDON (QLD) PTY LTD |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
BROWN -V- KOB HOLDINGS PTY LTD & another |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
TLL INVESTMENT PTY LTD -V- BODY CORPORATE FOR THE GRANGE COMMUNITY TITLES SCHEME 30993 & others |
Justice Williams
|
Court 14 Floor 5 |
9:00 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
To appear at the Industrial Court Hearing by telephone you must dial 1800 173 224 and enter the reference number 1015586 at 9:10am. |
Simon Nicholson (Work Health and Safety Prosecutor) v Carborough Downs Coal Management Pty Ltd |
Justice Davis
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
9:15 AM |
(Mention) |
Simon Nicholson (Work Health and Safety Prosecutor) v Uhr |
Justice Davis
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
9:15 AM |
(Mention) |
Simon Nicholson (Work Health and Safety Prosecutor) v Futeran |
Justice Davis
|
Court 6 Floor 4 |
9:15 AM |
(Mention) |
|
|
|
Parties intending to appear for Mention in Court 22 via telephone must provide appearance details to the DC Criminal List Manager by 3:00pm the day prior. |
BRADTKE, Jeffrey Peter; GUNES, Christine; GUNES, Fidel; KESSELLY, Musa |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
ASHRAF; BLAIR; BORODINOV; BOZSITY; BROADHEAD; BUGLER; BUI, H; BUI, K; BURKE; CHAPMAN; DANG; GILBERT; HEGINBOTHAN; HUGGARD; JOHNSON; KINSEY; LANCUBA; LAM; LE, H; LE, V; LEE; LEEG; MAGILL; MEN; NGUYEN, C; NGUYEN, T; ROBERTSON; SHIPLEY; STEPHENSEN; STEWART; TA |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
IBIK, Ayden |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Review – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BALE; BISHOP; BROWN; DURIE; HODGKINS; LIAPIS; MILLER; MORRISSEY; MURPHY; OCEAN; RAZAI; ROLON; VIDLER; WILSON, A; WILSON, E |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
SCHWARZROCK, Kerro William |
Chief Judge
|
Court 22 Floor 7 |
Not Before 11:00 AM |
(Application for Bail – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
CARTWRIGHT, Christopher Charles |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
CROWDEN; HARBOUR; HILL |
Judge McGinness
|
Court 31 Floor 8 |
9:30 AM |
(Trial Review – Legal Representatives Required) |
HOPE, Robert Nathan |
Judge Muir
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
9:30 AM |
(Application to Vary Bail) |
PRICE, Shane William |
Judge Muir
|
Court 35 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
JABO, Nobel Prince |
Judge Allen KC
|
Court 36 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Breach of Suspended Sentence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
WILLIAMS, Brodie Francis |
Judge Allen KC
|
Court 36 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Judge Richards
|
Court 23 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Rosengren
|
Court 29 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Sentence) |
|
|
For District Court civil matters, parties are to liaise with the relevant Judge’s associate as to how the matter will proceed. |
PAVLOU -V- JIE |
Judge Porter KC
|
Court 32 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Appeal) |
SUNSET COVE PTY LTD -V- KALISKI |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
|
MCLAREN -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE |
Judge Jarro
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
CERO NOMINEES PTY LTD -V- A.C. GRIGG (INVESTMENTS) PTY LTD & another |
Judge Jarro
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
|
PERMANENT CUSTODIANS LIMITED -V- WILLIAMS |
Judge Jarro
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application on the Papers) |
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA -V- KENNEDY |
Judge Jarro
|
Court 38 Floor 9 |
10:00 AM |
(Application on the Papers) |
|
|
PROWEALTH CORPORATION PTY LTD -V- PROPERTY INVESTMENT ADVISORY PTY LTD & others |
Judge Barlow KC
|
Court 26 Floor 7 |
2:00 PM |
(Judgment) |
|
|
|
MILLAR -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE |
Judge Dearden
|
Court 37 Floor 9 |
9:45 AM |
(Delivery of Judgment) |
PAULSEN -V- COMMISSIONER OF POLICE |
Judge Moynihan KC
|
Court 30 Floor 8 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
LANGE -V- QUEENSLAND POLICE SERVICE |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
10:00 AM |
(Hearing) |
|
|
|
TORCROSS INVESTMENTS PTY LTD -V- SCENIC RIM REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
HYGEN ENERGY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD -V- WESTERN DOWNS REGIONAL COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
TAN & another -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
33 KIMBERLEY STREET PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
PHILIP USHER CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
BOHLE GRAZING PTY. LTD. -V- BURDEKIN SHIRE COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
WYANDRA JV PTY LTD -V- BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
CLOTHIER -V- LOGAN CITY COUNCIL |
Judge Kefford
|
Court 33 Floor 8 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
SAINI & another -V- REDLAND CITY COUNCIL |
Judge McDonnell
|
Court 24 Floor 7 |
9:15 AM |
(Review) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |