SUPREME AND DISTRICT COURTS SOUTHPORT
LAW LIST
Thursday 17 February 2022
|
No jurors are required this week. Jury trials are suspended until 21.02.2022.
Jurors on Panel B, should commence checking the jury message commencing after 5pm on Friday 18 February 2022
|
|
|
|
|
LPW DAYE |
Judge McGinness
|
Court 17 Level 4 |
8:00 AM |
(Pre-Recording of Evidence – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BM ELDRIDGE |
Judge McGinness
|
Court 13 Level 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Sentence) |
KM RACETTE |
Judge McGinness
|
Court 13 Level 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Sentence) |
CGA DEVADASON |
Judge McGinness
|
Court 13 Level 3 |
11:00 AM |
(Pre-Trial Hearing – Legal Representatives Required) |
A EUSTICE. |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
SC ARYAL (VIDEO LINK) |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
A COBBY, TJ FOYEL, BL DAVIS, DC TIMMS, CR RAMSEY & AE IRVINE, PP LUCAS & H OMEROS,
ZJ PABINA (APPEARANCE REQURIED) & JH NAIR.
|
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
9:30 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
CL TROUNSON, BM SIMPSON, ACP JEFFRIES, ER HERRINGE, CA SULTANA, CM MARR. |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
9:45 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
RJ YEWEN, LR HILTON, MH LAPPAN, DB LEE, MA BURTON, KM CROW, L FIRTH. |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
10:00 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
ZD FRASER, JE LAU, FR LICCIARDELLO, Z HAAS, TCR KUI, NJ APPLETON-YOUNG, DW FLEMING.
|
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
10:15 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
P MAR, NR MYE, DK GARDNER, E MALANDRIS, ASJ SARAGHI-SMITH. |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
10:30 AM |
(Mention – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
BW RICHARDSON, ST FAWCITT, B WILLIAMS, JJ WILSON, TA CHALLEN, DR KNOX, JP ROPER, O GALLAGHER. |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
10:30 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
AP MAYNARD, BE TAYLOR, SN SANDFORD, DM WILLS, AP DIGGINS, BJ LEE. |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
10:45 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
WT DOMAN, A BISE. |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
11:00 AM |
(Arraignment – Appearance and Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
ONE MATTER |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
10:45 AM |
(Indictment Presentation – Legal Representatives Required) |
ONE MATTER |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
11:00 AM |
(Mention – Legal Representatives Required) |
|
|
|
JOHNSON -V- CAPNER (D77/21) |
Judge Holliday QC
|
Court 14 Level 3 |
11:00 AM |
(Application) |
|
|
Disclaimer |
Every effort has been made to comply with non-publication (suppression) orders or statutory provisions prohibiting publication that may apply to this information. The onus remains on any person using material from court files to ensure that the intended use of that material does not breach any such order or provision. |